PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE

Within this document the phrase 'the site' refers to 3FOR.co.  By using this site, you indicate your acceptance of this privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, you are not permitted to access this site.

 

3FOR Limited reserves the right to change or otherwise update this Policy at any time. These updates are effective immediately once posted on this site. Your use of the site thereafter means that you accept these changes or updates. 3FOR Limited  understands and respects your privacy, we would like you to know how we use the personal information you provide to us. We collect personally identifying information (such as your name and address) when you register to use this site, use services or enter promotions on this web site, send materials for inclusion on the web site, send communications to us, generate material by interacting with the web site and otherwise allow us to collect your personal information.

 

Use of your data

 

We will use information submitted at the time of registration for marketing purposes, unless the user has instructed otherwise. Your information will not be shared with third parties unless we are asked to disclose information for legal process.

 

Use of Cookies

 

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record keeping purposes. The use of cookies is an industry standard used by most major websites. A cookie allows us to store the preferences that you set during each visit to our site, which in turn speeds up your future activities. Letting cookies do the record-keeping saves you the trouble of entering the same information again and again.

 

Your choices

 

You can change your computer settings to limit anonymous information we can collect about your use of the Web Site. The 'Help' menu on the menu bar of most browsers will guide you in preventing your browser from accepting new cookies, having your browser tell you when you receive a new cookie, and disabling cookies. You may find some parts of the site will not work properly if you limit anonymous information we can collect about your use of the Web Site. Please also see 'Use of your Data' section of this Privacy Policy. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from us you should not consent to uses of your personal information that allow such communications. Even if you choose not to receive notices about User Terms, this Privacy Policy and other legal notices from us, those notices will still govern your use of the Web Site and it is your responsibility to review them for changes.

 

You can setup your browser to restrict the use of cookies on your behalf. This ranges from accepting cookies for only certain websites, or turning cookies on/off for all websites that you visit. To find out more about how to do this, click the name of your browser below:

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Apple Safari iOS (iPhone, iPad, etc)

Google Android

 

Other websites

‚Äč

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave this site, you should note that we do not have any control over any other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection or privacy of any information you provide whilst visiting other sites and those other sites are not governed by this privacy policy. Exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Regulatory

 

3FOR Limited will treat your personal information with the utmost respect and is subject to Directive 95/46/EC on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the Data Protection Act 1998, and any other applicable data protection laws and regulations.

Proud to be working with...

Speak to us today...
0333 700 3434
hello@3for.co
Visit...
Suite F:12

Woodhead House, 

Centre 27 Business Park,

Leeds, WF17 9TD

  • Facebook Social Icon